Log in
2018-19 OFFICERS

Sharlette Wright, CM

Cleburne Airport

President

Appointed: January 2019

Term Ends: April 2019

Haley Cuevas

Dallas Executive Airport

Treasurer

Appointed: April 2018

Term Ends:  April 2020

Vacant

Vice President

Appointed: April 2019

Term Ends:  April 2021

Vacant

Secretary

Appointed: April 2019

Term Ends: April 2021


BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Joel Jenkinson, AAE

Addison Airport

At-Large Airport Executive

Appointed: April 2016

Term Ends: April 2018

Ty Helton

Greenville Municipal Airport – Majors Field

Regional Airport Executive

Appointed: April 2018

Term Ends: April 2020

Jeff Bilyeu

Texas Gulf Coast Regional Airport

Regional Airport Executive

Appointed: April 2018

Term Ends: April 2020

Joe Cardenas

Uvalde Garner Field

Regional Airport Executive

Appointed: April 2018

Term Ends: April 2020

Vacant Regional

Appointed: April 2019

Term Ends: April 2021

Lenny Llerena, AAE, ACE

Victoria Regional Airport

Past President

Term Ends: April 2020


Copyright © Texas Airports Council | 1989 - 2019 | All rights reserved

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software